- Pagina iniziale /
- Bellezza e cura personale /
- Cura dei capelli /
- Styling Tools & Appliances /
- Hair Combs /
- Salon Care Root Comb Applicator
Salon Care Root Comb Applicator
€ 22
Price Details
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Stati Uniti
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is easy to use and ensure even distribution of liquid solution to scalp and roots.
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Item Weight | 0.2 lbs (90 grams) |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Home Hair Colorists
Ideal for individuals applying color at home, ensuring even application directly to the roots without messy spills.
-
Professional Stylists
Great tool for hairstylists needing precision when applying treatments or colors during salon appointments quickly.
-
DIY Enthusiasts
Perfect for those who love experimenting with hair colors or treatments, ensuring easy and clean application every time.
-
Large Hair Sections
Not suitable for applying products to thick or large sections of hair, as it is designed for targeted application.
-
Travel Use
Could be cumbersome to carry for travel, especially due to its specific design focused on home or salon use.
-
Non-liquid Products
Ineffective for thick or paste-like treatments, as the applicator is optimized for liquid solutions only.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
Salon Care Root Comb Applicator
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
domanda:
What is the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator used for?
Rispondere: The Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is designed for precise application of hair color, treatments, and other hair products directly to the roots. Its unique comb tip allows for even distribution, ensuring that every strand is coated effectively. This is particularly useful during at-home hair coloring or touch-ups where targeted application is essential. By using this tool, you can achieve a professional finish without the mess. -
domanda:
How do I clean the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator?
Rispondere: To clean the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator, first, rinse it under warm water to remove any residual product. You can then use a mild soap or alcohol to scrub the comb and hollow tube gently. It's important to ensure there's no buildup of hair dye or product, as this can impact its performance. Regular cleaning after each use will help maintain hygiene and prolong the life of the applicator. -
domanda:
Can I use the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator for other hair products?
Rispondere: Yes, the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is versatile and can be used with various hair products beyond color treatments. It’s effective for applying conditioners, relaxers, and scalp treatments. Its precision makes it beneficial for focusing on problem areas, ensuring even application and better results. This means you can utilize it for both coloring processes and deep conditioning routines. -
domanda:
Is the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator suitable for all hair types?
Rispondere: Absolutely! The Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is designed to work with all hair types, whether straight, curly, or coily. Its fine comb allows users to maneuver through different textures easily. This makes it an excellent tool for achieving an even application, ensuring that all hair types can enjoy the benefits of treated or colored hair without any hassle. -
domanda:
How does the comb feature enhance application accuracy?
Rispondere: The comb feature of the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator enhances application accuracy by allowing users to section off hair while applying. This means that you can target specific roots more effectively, avoiding oversaturation in unwanted areas. This is particularly helpful for detailed work like highlights or ombre effects, where precision is key to achieving the desired look. -
domanda:
Can the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator help prevent color bleeding?
Rispondere: Yes, using the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator can help prevent color bleeding during applications. Its comb design allows for precise control and separation of hair strands. By ensuring that the dye is directly applied to the roots and not to the lengths of the hair, you can minimize the risk of color mixing and bleeding, especially during transitions between shades. -
domanda:
Is the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator reusable?
Rispondere: Yes, the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is reusable. Designed from durable materials, it can withstand multiple uses, making it both economical and eco-friendly. Simply clean it after each use to keep it in good condition. This makes it a practical choice for both professional hair stylists and at-home users who often dye their hair. -
domanda:
Where can I buy the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator in San Marino?
Rispondere: You can buy the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator in San Marino at Ubuy. Ubuy offers a wide range of beauty and grooming products, including salon tools, ensuring you find the right applicator to meet your hair care needs. -
domanda:
What materials are used in the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator?
Rispondere: The Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is made from high-quality, durable plastic that is designed to withstand regular use. This material ensures that the comb retains its shape while providing flexibility necessary for comfortable handling. Additionally, this ensures that the applicator is lightweight, making it easy to maneuver while applying your favorite hair treatments effectively. -
domanda:
What makes the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator different from other applicators?
Rispondere: The primary difference of the Salon Care Root Comb Applicator lies in its unique comb design that allows for precision application. Unlike standard applicators, its comb teeth enable you to section hair easily and evenly distribute products, resulting in a less messy application. This characteristic makes it particularly ideal for hair coloring and other treatments where accuracy is crucial, setting it apart from traditional applicators.
Salon Care Hair Combs Editorial Review
The Salon Care Root Comb Applicator is a efficient solution for applying hair products quickly and with accuracy. With a 4oz capacity, it is perfect for one box of hair dye or other products, and there have been no issues with leakage reported. The application of hair dye is made easier without the need for sectioning. Some users found the teeth of the comb to be too wide, making it difficult to apply hair dye directly to roots. However, this product works well for distributing products like rose water, and it's a useful tool for applying at-home remedies to the scalp.
Recensioni e valutazioni del cliente
-
5 stella
0%
-
4 stella
100%
-
3 stella
0%
-
2 stella
0%
-
1 stella
0%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Professionisti
- Holds 4oz of product
- Makes application easier without the need for sectioning
- Useful for distributing hair products or at-home remedies on the scalp
Contro
- Teeth on the comb may be too wide for some users
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
€ 22
Ordina subito e indossalo Mercoledì, Luglio 15
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio paese. (Fai clic sul link se questo articolo non è vietato nel tuo paese. In questo modo, il nostro team verificherà il permesso).
QTY:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Caratteristiche e benefici
- Leave no mess
- Easy to use
- Assorted colors
- Built-in measurement
- Even coverage
- Can be used for any hair treatment