OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612
Compatible with a variety of models. Perfect for ensuring compatibility with your appliance.
OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612
Articolo #: 4368111

OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612

Articolo #: 4368111

€ 31

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

Qtà:

Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Giovedì, Ottobre 01
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Compatible with a variety of models. Perfect for ensuring compatibility with your appliance.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Dettagli del prodotto

Wide range of OEM Switch WB24T10029 models available. Shop now and get the best deals on Ubuy San Marino. Fits Models: 154510, 155910, 157710, and more.
Operation Modemanual
Current Rating7.4 A
Operating Voltage240 volts
Contact TypeNormally Open
Connector TypeScrew Terminal
Switch TypeRotary
Circuit Type1-way
Mounting TypeFreestanding
Actuator TypePush Button
Number of Positions6
Controller TypePush Button
Control MethodTouch
Wattage1560 watts
Control Typemanual
Compatible DevicesGE, HOTPOINT, KENMORE
ColorBeige
Unit Count1 Count
Number of Items1
Material TypeStainless Steel
Contact MaterialStainless Steel
International Protection RatingIP00
Specification MetUL
Brand NameLinkEZ
ModelWB24T10029
ManufacturerRobertshaw
UPC851535007435
Item Weight0.27 g
Part NumberWB24T10029 & 811600
BrandLinkEZ
MaterialStainless Steel

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the purpose of the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612?

    Risposta: The OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 is primarily used for controlling the operation of certain appliances, typically in kitchen setups. Its role is crucial in ensuring that devices like ovens or stoves function efficiently. Given its design, it's also compatible with various brands and models, enhancing the longevity of your kitchen equipment and optimizing energy use.
  • Domanda: How do I install the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612?

    Risposta: Installing the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 involves disconnecting the power supply to your appliance before removing the old switch. Carefully connect the new switch to the wiring as per the instructions provided, ensuring all connections are secure. This straightforward installation process is tailored for those with basic DIY skills, making it a suitable option for many homeowners wanting to restore functionality to their kitchen appliances.
  • Domanda: Is the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 compatible with all appliance brands?

    Risposta: While the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 is designed to be compatible with a variety of brands, it’s essential to verify its suitability with your specific appliance model. Most common kitchen appliances will work seamlessly with this switch, making it a versatile choice for replacements. This compatibility can save you time and effort in sourcing parts that fit your appliance.
  • Domanda: What materials are used in the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612?

    Risposta: The OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 is constructed from durable materials designed to withstand high temperatures and frequent use. Typically, it features high-quality plastics and metals to ensure reliability under various operating conditions. This robust construction not only extends the lifespan of the switch but also enhances safety during use, making it ideal for kitchen environments.
  • Domanda: What are the dimensions of the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612?

    Risposta: The OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 has specific dimensions that fit standard appliance slots, allowing for easy installation. Typically, it is designed to replace common switches in kitchen applications, ensuring it integrates seamlessly. Accurate measurements can help ensure the switch fits perfectly, preventing unnecessary issues during installation or use.
  • Domanda: Can I use the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 in commercial kitchens?

    Risposta: Yes, the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 is suitable for both residential and commercial kitchen environments. Its robust design and reliable performance cater to the high demands of a busy kitchen, ensuring vital appliances operate effectively. This makes it an excellent choice for restaurants or catering businesses looking to maintain their equipment without frequent replacements.
  • Domanda: Where is OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 manufactured?

    Risposta: The OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 is typically manufactured in facilities that adhere to strict quality control standards. This ensures that every switch meets high performance and safety requirements, giving consumers confidence in its reliability. Understanding the manufacturing background can help users appreciate the quality and durability they are investing in.
  • Domanda: What should I do if the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 malfunctions?

    Risposta: If the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 malfunctions, the first step is to ensure the power supply is turned off before inspecting the switch for loose connections. If the issue persists, replacement may be necessary. Consider having a professional assess the situation, especially if you're unfamiliar with electrical components. This proactive approach can prevent further damage and ensure appliance safety.
  • Domanda: Can I purchase the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 locally?

    Risposta: Availability of the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 in local stores may vary, and it’s advisable to check with appliance parts retailers or electrical supply stores. However, for convenience and a wider range of options, including comparisons, online shopping is often recommended.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612?

    Risposta: You can buy the OEM Switch WB24T10029, NL811612 from Ubuy. They offer a user-friendly platform for purchasing a variety of replacement parts and appliances. Ubuy provides details about product specifications and customer reviews, helping you make an informed decision on your purchase.

LinkEZ Repeaters Editorial Review

The OEM Switch WB24T10029 has received a generally positive reception from customers, especially those looking to replace faulty switches on older stove models. Many users appreciated its compatibility and ease of installation, often requiring less than an hour to complete the replacement. A few customers reported minor challenges, such as needing to adapt wiring due to sizing differences, but these did not significantly detract from their overall satisfaction. Some users pointed out the switch's performance, noting it effectively restored the functionality of their burners, though a couple of users mentioned that the heating is somewhat slower compared to other burners. The versatility of the switch, having dual mounting options and compatibility with various wire configurations, garnered positive remarks. However, some feedback mentioned a lack of accompanying instructions, which users managed to navigate with relative ease. Overall, the OEM Switch WB24T10029 is viewed as a reliable replacement part for older stove models, allowing users to avoid costly repairs or full appliance replacements, while requiring a bit of ingenuity for those with specific installation needs. **

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Easy installation process for most users
  • Restores burner functionality effectively
  • Versatile with landscape and portrait mounting options
  • Compatible with various wire configurations
  • Cost-effective compared to professional repairs

Contro

  • Slower heating compared to some original switches

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9477 recensioni
Leggi le recensioni
JK
Jasmin
Acquirente verificato

“Great products and very good service: very easy and very fast international delivery.”

9 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AG
Anke
Acquirente verificato

“Wonderful online shopping experience, smooth transaction from the start. Payment method works conveniently and delivery is unexpectedly fast and reliable. You go the extra mile for service. What makes this even more amazing, you deliver to Namibia. I will remain a happy Ubuy customer and will increase my purchases for sure! Thank you!”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
H
Hazel
Acquirente verificato

“Very easy to find the products what you need, and so fast delivery, that’s why I highly recommended to others costumers to used ubuy.”

10 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
O
Opaleye
Acquirente verificato

“I received exactly what I ordered I was skeptical about your site because that was my first time to order. But the order came timely and neatly packaged. I was not disappointed. Thank you.”

11 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
AC
Adele
Acquirente verificato

“Easy to find and order what you want on the website. Delivery is quick to the UK”

8 September 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.