- Pagina iniziale /
- Salute e casa /
- Salute e integratori /
- Integratori di collagene /
- SIMI FX UCII Collagen
SIMI FX UCII Collagen
89% degli intervistati lo consiglierebbe a un amico
€ 39
Dettagli del prezzo
Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )
*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
Just one capsule a day helps enhance joint function, allowing you to stay active and comfortable.
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Product Dimensions | 3 x 2 x 3 inches (7.6 x 5.1 x 7.6 cm); 4 ounces (113.4 grams) |
| Date First Available | October 21, 2024 |
| Manufacturer | Simi |
| Brand Name | Generic |
| Item Form | Capsule |
| Product Benefits | Bone & Joint Support |
| Manufacturer Part Number | 8V-3JGN-C1N9 |
| Unit Count | 1 Count |
| Item Weight | 4 ounces (113.4 grams) |
| Item Dimensions | 3 x 2 x 3 inches (7.6 x 5.1 x 7.6 cm) |
| Number of Items | 1 |
| Flavor | Unflavored |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Joint Health Support
Ideal for individuals seeking to enhance joint mobility and reduce the discomfort associated with wear and tear.
-
Active Lifestyles
Beneficial for athletes and fitness enthusiasts wanting to support recovery and maintain healthy joint function.
-
Age-related Concerns
Perfect for older adults looking to improve joint function and minimize stiffness as part of aging.
-
Pregnant Women
Not suitable for pregnant individuals, as safety during pregnancy has not been established for the product.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
Domanda:
What is SIMI FX UCII Collagen and what are its main benefits?
Risposta: SIMI FX UCII Collagen is a dietary supplement made with undenatured type II collagen, primarily aimed at supporting joint health and enhancing mobility. Research indicates that this form of collagen can help alleviate joint pain and improve flexibility, making it particularly beneficial for athletes and individuals with joint discomfort. Regular use may aid in providing relief from stiffness and promote overall joint function, assisting you in maintaining an active lifestyle. -
Domanda:
How does SIMI FX UCII Collagen differ from regular collagen supplements?
Risposta: Unlike regular collagen supplements, which are often hydrolyzed and broken down into smaller peptides, SIMI FX UCII Collagen retains its natural structure. This undenatured format allows it to be more effectively absorbed by the body, resulting in targeted action on joint health. This key difference is crucial for those seeking specific improvements in joint pain and mobility, making this product a popular choice for athletes and fitness enthusiasts. -
Domanda:
Who can benefit from taking SIMI FX UCII Collagen?
Risposta: SIMI FX UCII Collagen is ideal for a variety of individuals, including athletes looking to enhance joint performance, older adults experiencing normal age-related joint issues, and anyone suffering from chronic joint pain. By incorporating this supplement into your routine, you may find improvements in joint comfort and function, allowing for better participation in sports or everyday activities. -
Domanda:
How should I take SIMI FX UCII Collagen for best results?
Risposta: For optimal results, it is recommended to take SIMI FX UCII Collagen consistently as directed on the packaging, usually once daily. It can be consumed on an empty stomach for enhanced absorption. Regular consumption, alongside a balanced diet and an active lifestyle, can amplify its benefits. Many users notice improvements in their joints and overall mobility within weeks of consistent use. -
Domanda:
Are there any side effects associated with SIMI FX UCII Collagen?
Risposta: SIMI FX UCII Collagen is generally well-tolerated, but some individuals may experience mild digestive discomfort. As with any supplement, it’s wise to consult with a healthcare professional before starting, especially if you have existing health concerns or are taking other medications. Monitoring your body’s response can help assess compatibility with this collagen product. -
Domanda:
Can I combine SIMI FX UCII Collagen with other supplements?
Risposta: Yes, SIMI FX UCII Collagen can be combined with other joint-supporting supplements, such as glucosamine and chondroitin, to enhance overall effectiveness. Additionally, pairing it with vitamins like Vitamin C can foster better collagen synthesis within the body. When approaching a supplement stack, ensure all components are appropriate for your health goals and lifestyle. -
Domanda:
How long will it take to see results from SIMI FX UCII Collagen?
Risposta: While individual experiences may vary, many users report noticeable improvements in joint comfort and mobility within 4 to 6 weeks of consistent use. Factors such as age, activity levels, and personal health can influence the timeframe. Engaging in regular physical activity alongside supplementation may also contribute to quicker and more noticeable results. -
Domanda:
Is SIMI FX UCII Collagen suitable for vegetarians or vegans?
Risposta: SIMI FX UCII Collagen is derived from chicken cartilage, making it unsuitable for vegetarians and vegans. If you're looking for plant-based alternatives, consider options like bamboo silica or other vegetable sources. It’s essential to choose a supplement tailored to your dietary preferences and health goals to ensure effectiveness. -
Domanda:
What sets SIMI FX UCII Collagen apart from other collagen types?
Risposta: SIMI FX UCII Collagen is unique due to its undenatured type II collagen composition, specifically supporting joint health. Unlike type I collagen, which promotes skin health, type II is concentrated in cartilage, making it particularly effective for individuals seeking joint relief. This targeted approach appeals to a community focused on maintaining joint function and alleviating discomfort. -
Domanda:
Where can I buy SIMI FX UCII Collagen in San Marino?
Risposta: You can buy SIMI FX UCII Collagen on Ubuy in San Marino. Ubuy offers a convenient platform to purchase various health supplements, ensuring you have access to high-quality products from the comfort of your home. Be sure to check for any specific categories for health products to find what you need swiftly.
Nutritionist's Take
SIMI FX UCII Collagen is marketed as a supplement aimed at supporting joint health and improving mobility, featuring UC-II collagen, a patented type II collagen derived from chicken cartilage. Nutritionists generally appreciate the use of UC-II due to its potential efficacy in reducing joint pain and enhancing joint function, particularly in aging populations and active individuals. The product may benefit those with osteoarthritis or those engaged in high-impact sports. However, potential drawbacks include the fact that some individuals may have allergies to poultry, which limits its suitability for those with such dietary restrictions. Additionally, while research supports the use of UC-II, further studies are necessary to fully substantiate all health claims. Overall, SIMI FX UCII Collagen can be a beneficial addition to the diet of suitable individuals, but consumers should consider their personal health needs and consult healthcare professionals before use.
Collagen Editorial Review
SIMI FX UCII Collagen is designed to provide bone and joint support, making it a popular choice for those suffering from knee pain. Users have reported experiencing relief almost immediately, with many sharing positive feedback about its effectiveness for joint health, particularly for the elderly. This product is available in capsule form and is unflavored, making it easy to incorporate into daily routines. The compact size of the packaging, measuring just 3 x 2 x 3 inches, allows for convenient storage. This product has garnered impressive reviews, highlighting its quick action and positive outcomes for joint care.
Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti
-
5 stella
100%
-
4 stella
0%
-
3 stella
0%
-
2 stella
0%
-
1 stella
0%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Vantaggi
- Effective for joint pain relief
- Easy-to-take capsule form
- Great for elderly joint health
- Compact size for easy storage
- Positive reviews from users
Contro
- Some users may prefer flavored options
Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
€ 39
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Monday, Settembre 14
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio Paese. (Se l'articolo non è vietato nel tuo Paese, fai clic sul link: il nostro team verificherà l'autorizzazione.)
Qtà:
Conforme allo standard PCI DSS e certificato ISO 27001:2022, con pagamenti crittografati e piena protezione dell'acquirente su ogni ordine.
Caratteristiche e benefici
- Enhances joint function with just one capsule daily.
- Supports active lifestyles and comfort.
- Made in a GMP-certified facility for premium quality.
- Free from artificial additives and preservatives.
- Contains 40 mg of FX UC II Collagen per serving.
- Ideal for both active individuals and long-term joint health.
Garanzia Ubuy
Vivi un'esperienza di shopping senza pensieri con prodotti 100% originali, sicurezza dei pagamenti conforme allo standard PCI DSS, protezione dei dati certificata ISO 27001, la consegna internazionale più rapida, resi gratuiti, e imballaggio sicuro su ogni ordine.*



