EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit
The 70/30 acrylic and polycarbonate blend offers a stronger, impact-resistant windshield that is less likely to break or scratch compared to 100% acrylic windshields.
EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit
Articolo #: 6461234

EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit

Articolo #: 6461234

€ 442

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Martedì, Settembre 15
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
The 70/30 acrylic and polycarbonate blend offers a stronger, impact-resistant windshield that is less likely to break or scratch compared to 100% acrylic windshields.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Clear Visibility
The EZGO TXT windshield kit offers a crystal-clear view, enhancing safety and comfort while driving, allowing users to enjoy the outdoors without obstruction.
Durable Design
Engineered for resilience, this kit withstands various weather conditions, ensuring long-lasting performance and protection for your EZGO TXT investment.
Easy Installation
Designed for quick and straightforward setup, the split windshield allows users to customize their cart effortlessly, making it a perfect upgrade for any EZGO TXT owner.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit online at a best price in San Marino. B0069ARFP8
Brand NameE-Z-GO
ManufacturerTextron EZ Go - Parts (FC)
UPC848134001292
Global Trade Identification Number00848134001292
Item Weight13.5 pounds (6.12 kg)
Model Number74910G01
Manufacturer Part NumberFBA88396
Material TypeAcrylic, polycarbonate
ColorClear
Auto Part OrientationRear
Compatible with Vehicle TypeCar
MaterialAcrylic, polycarbonate
OrientationRear
BrandE-Z-GO
Vehicle Service TypeCar

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Golf Cart Users

    Ideal for golfers seeking protection from wind and debris during their game while ensuring visibility.

  • Outdoor Enthusiasts

    Perfect for those using their golf carts in open areas, enhancing comfort against elements like wind and dust.

  • Customizing Cart Owners

    Great for individuals looking to upgrade their EZGO TXT cart's functionality and aesthetics with a clear windshield.

Not Suitable For
  • Heavy Rain Areas

    Not suitable for regions with frequent heavy rains, as the windshield may not provide adequate protection from water.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is included in the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit?

    Risposta: The EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit typically includes two clear acrylic panels, mounting brackets, and installation hardware. This kit is designed specifically for the EZGO TXT golf carts, ensuring a proper fit and seamless installation. The durable construction of the acrylic provides excellent visibility while protecting passengers from wind and debris, making it ideal for a comfortable ride around the golf course or neighborhood.
  • Domanda: Is the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit easy to install?

    Risposta: Yes, the installation of the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit is user-friendly, thanks to the included mounting brackets and clear instructions. You can easily attach the windshield to your golf cart without requiring professional assistance. This DIY approach means you can have your golf cart ready for use quickly, enhancing your overall driving experience with added protection against the elements while maintaining the style of your vehicle.
  • Domanda: Will the windshield kit fit any EZGO TXT model?

    Risposta: The EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit is specifically designed for the EZGO TXT models, ensuring a perfect fit and easy functionality. It is essential to verify your golf cart model before purchasing to avoid compatibility issues. If you own an EZGO TXT, this kit will enhance your cart's aesthetics and practicality, providing protection and comfort for both you and your passengers.
  • Domanda: How does the clear windshield enhance the driving experience?

    Risposta: The clear windshield enhances the driving experience by providing unobstructed views while shielding passengers from wind, rain, and debris. This comfort allows for a more enjoyable ride, especially during long outings or when traveling at higher speeds. Whether you are navigating through outdoor events or leisurely riding around the neighborhood, having a windshield ensures a safer and more pleasant experience.
  • Domanda: Can the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit be used in different weather conditions?

    Risposta: Yes, the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit is designed to withstand various weather conditions, making it versatile for year-round use. Its durable clear acrylic construction offers protection from UV rays as well, reducing sun glare while maintaining visibility. This feature allows you to drive your golf cart comfortably, whether in sunny, rainy, or breezy weather, ensuring you can enjoy outdoor activities without interruptions.
  • Domanda: How can I clean and maintain the EZGO TXT windshield?

    Risposta: To clean and maintain the EZGO TXT windshield, use a soft microfiber cloth and a mild soap solution or a specialized plastic cleaner to avoid scratches. Avoid using ammonia-based cleaners, as they can damage the acrylic material. Regular maintenance ensures longevity and clarity, so keep the windshield clean, especially after exposure to dust or pollen. Good maintenance will preserve visibility and maintain the aesthetic appeal of your golf cart.
  • Domanda: Does this windshield kit come with a warranty?

    Risposta: Information regarding warranty coverage may vary, so it's essential to check with the supplier or manufacturer directly for specific details related to the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit. While many products do not explicitly advertise warranty details prominently, understanding your coverage can provide peace of mind about your investment. Always retain proof of purchase and inquire about warranty terms during your buying process.
  • Domanda: Is the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit suitable for off-road use?

    Risposta: While the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit is durable and designed for normal golf cart operations, it is primarily intended for use on golf courses and paved surfaces. Off-road conditions can expose the windshield to increased stress and debris, potentially affecting its lifespan. If you plan to drive off-road frequently, consider additional protective measures or consult with a specialist to ensure the longevity of the windshield.
  • Domanda: How does the split design of the windshield benefit users?

    Risposta: The split design of the EZGO TXT windshield allows for better airflow management within the golf cart. Drivers can open either section to enhance ventilation on warm days, which can be especially pleasant during long rides. This practical feature mimics the functionality of car windshields while enhancing comfort. Many users appreciate having the option to customize airflow based on personal preference while maintaining some level of protection.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit in San Marino?

    Risposta: You can purchase the EZGO TXT 2 Passenger Split, Clear Windshield Kit from Ubuy, a reliable online platform known for its extensive range of products. Ubuy offers competitive pricing and convenient access to various items, ensuring a smooth shopping experience. By selecting Ubuy, you can easily find and order this specific windshield kit while benefiting from their user-friendly interface and secure transaction process.

E-Z-GO Windshields 74910G01 Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Easy to install
  • Provides excellent clarity
  • Durable construction
  • Weather-resistant
  • Enhances golf cart appearance

Contro

  • May require occasional cleaning.

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.