- Pagina iniziale /
- Elettronica /
- Television & Video /
- Accessori per TV /
- Remote Controls /
- Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03
Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03
€ 28
Dettagli del prezzo
Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )
*All items will import from Stati Uniti
Qtà:
Ubuy works hard to protect your security and privacy. Our advanced payment security system ensures confidentiality by encrypting your information during transmission using AES (Advanced Encryption Standards) and SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocols. Your payment details are 100% secure as we do not share your payment details with third party sellers.
The remote provides most of the original commands for your device, ensuring seamless functionality without the need for programming.
Consegna
veloce
Reso
gratuito*
Imballaggio sicuro
Prodotti originali al 100%
Conformità PCI DSS
Certificazione ISO 27001
Cosa salta all'occhio
Dettagli del prodotto
| Marca | Tekswamp |
| Besondere Funktion | Universal |
| Color | Negro |
| Max Number of Supported Devices | 1 |
| Dispositivos compatibles | Home Audio |
| Peso del artículo | 140 grammi |
A chi è consigliato?
-
Replacement Need
Users needing a replacement for a lost or damaged remote for their Luxman DZ-03 will benefit greatly.
-
Buscadores de conveniencia
Individuals looking for a simple, hassle-free solution to control their Luxman audio system will find this remote useful.
-
Compradores Conscientes del Presupuesto
Cost-effective users searching for an affordable remote option for their Luxman system without sacrificing quality should consider this.
-
Advanced Features Users
Users who rely on advanced remote functions may find this basic model lacking in features compared to the original.
DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO
Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03
Domande e risposte dei clienti
-
Domanda:
What compatible models does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 work with?
Risposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 is specifically designed to work with Luxman audio systems and other compatible devices within the Luxman series. It is essential to verify compatibility with your specific model to ensure seamless operation. This remote is particularly useful for users who own Luxman components like the L-550A or D-03, offering full functionality without hassle. -
Domanda:
How does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 compare to the original remote?
Risposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 mirrors the design and functionality of the original remote, ensuring that you won't miss any features. It includes all essential buttons such as volume controls, tracks navigation, and input selections. Users will find that it provides the same performance level and responsiveness as the original, making it a perfect substitute for those needing to replace a lost or damaged remote. -
Domanda:
Is the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 easy to set up?
Risposta: Setting up the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 is straightforward and user-friendly. Simply insert the required batteries, which are usually included in the package, and it should be ready to use immediately with compatible Luxman devices. Users appreciate that there is no need for any programming or complicated setup, making it convenient for those who want to get back to enjoying their audio experience quickly. -
Domanda:
What features does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 include?
Risposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 includes a range of features designed for maximum convenience. Key functionalities include power on/off, volume adjustments, track selection, and source input controls. This comprehensive set of features ensures that users can easily navigate their audio settings and manage playback without the need to manually interact with their devices, enhancing the overall user experience. -
Domanda:
Can the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 control other devices?
Risposta: While the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 is primarily intended for Luxman devices, its compatibility may extend to other audio devices from the same category, depending on the IR protocols they support. However, users should verify if additional devices are compatible to avoid any unexpected limitations. This feature can be particularly useful for users who own multiple audio devices and prefer a single remote control. -
Domanda:
What type of batteries does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 use?
Risposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 typically uses standard AAA batteries. Depending on the usage frequency, battery life can vary, but users generally find that switching them out is a simple task, ensuring uninterrupted operation. Keeping spare batteries on hand can help enhance the longevity of the remote and maintain its functionality over time. -
Domanda:
Is the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 prone to malfunctions?
Risposta: The Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 is designed for durability and reliable performance. Feedback from users often indicates that, with proper care, it functions effectively over a long period without malfunctioning. To minimize any potential issues, it's advisable to keep it clean and store it in a safe place when not in use, which can help extend its life and maintain optimal functionality. -
Domanda:
Does the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 come with a user manual?
Risposta: Yes, the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 typically comes with a brief user manual. This guide offers instructions on how to install batteries, basic functions, and important features. Users find the manual helpful in getting started, ensuring that they quickly familiarize themselves with every function and button, enhancing their overall experience with the remote. -
Domanda:
Where can I buy Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 in San Marino?
Risposta: You can buy the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 from Ubuy, which offers a variety of electronic products, including remote controls for different audio devices. Ubuy is known for its extensive inventory and reliable service, making it a convenient option for finding this remote control in San Marino. -
Domanda:
What should I do if the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 does not work?
Risposta: If the Replacement Remote Control for Luxman DZ-03 does not work upon first use, the first step is to check the battery installation to ensure they are correctly placed and fully charged. If issues persist, verify compatibility with your Luxman device. You may also try cleaning the remote’s infrared emitter to eliminate any obstructions. If these steps don’t resolve the problem, considering reaching out to customer support or reviewing the user manual for troubleshooting tips could be beneficial.
Tekswamp Remote Controls Editorial Review
Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti
-
5 stella
100%
-
4 stella
0%
-
3 stella
0%
-
2 stella
0%
-
1 stella
0%
Recensisci questo prodotto
Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti
Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti
“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”
“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”
“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”
“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”
“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”
Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto
Informazioni importanti
- Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
- Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.
€ 28
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Monday, Agosto 17
Questo articolo non è vietato nel mio Paese. (Se l'articolo non è vietato nel tuo Paese, fai clic sul link: il nostro team verificherà l'autorizzazione.)
Qtà:
Conforme allo standard PCI DSS e certificato ISO 27001:2022, con pagamenti crittografati e piena protezione dell'acquirente su ogni ordine.
Caratteristiche e benefici
- Compatible with listed models, ensuring easy use.
- No programming required for quick setup.
- Retains most original commands for smooth operation.
- Durable design made from strong plastic for long-lasting use.
- Includes childproof security screw for safety.
- Compact design with comfortable buttons for everyday use.
Garanzia Ubuy
Vivi un'esperienza di shopping senza pensieri con prodotti 100% originali, sicurezza dei pagamenti conforme allo standard PCI DSS, protezione dei dati certificata ISO 27001, la consegna internazionale più rapida, resi gratuiti, e imballaggio sicuro su ogni ordine.*