Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods
The E522 Iron-Wood offers the game-changing Houdini Sole in conjunction with a super-shallow face, slice-fighting offset designs, and heel weighting for an added draw bias.
Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods
Articolo #: 52298872

Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods

Articolo #: 52298872

€ 61

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

Qtà:

Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Martedì, Agosto 04
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
The E522 Iron-Wood offers the game-changing Houdini Sole in conjunction with a super-shallow face, slice-fighting offset designs, and heel weighting for an added draw bias.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Hybrid Design
Combines iron and wood characteristics, offering versatility for various shots, making it perfect for players seeking confidence from any lie on the course.
Enhanced Forgiveness
Engineered with a larger sweet spot, this club reduces mishits and enhances distance, which is ideal for mid to high handicap golfers looking to improve their game.
Construcción ligera
Crafted with lightweight materials that promote easy swing speed and efficiency, helping golfers achieve optimal performance without sacrificing comfort or control.

Dettagli del prodotto

Discover the best deals on Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods at Ubuy San Marino. Buy now and enjoy fast delivery and reliable service!
Peso del paquete10.41 Pound

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • High Handicap Golfers

    Provides forgiveness and distance, making it easier for high handicap golfers to improve their game and confidence.

  • Jugadores principiantes

    Ideal for beginners who need a club that offers a blend of distance and forgiveness to enhance learning.

  • Senior Golfers

    Offers lightweight construction and easy launch, which benefits senior players looking for effortless playability.

Not Suitable For
  • Low Handicap Golfers

    Advanced players may find these clubs less suitable due to their emphasis on forgiveness over precision and control.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What are the key features of the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods?

    Risposta: The Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods boast a unique blend of technology designed to improve your game. Key features include a large, forgiving clubface that enhances accuracy, an adjustable weight system for fine-tuning your shot trajectory, and a super lightweight design that promotes faster swing speeds. This combination allows both beginners and experienced golfers to maximize distance and precision. For example, if you're struggling with consistent contact, the forgiving design can enhance your confidence during the game.
  • Domanda: Who should consider using the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods?

    Risposta: The Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods are ideal for golfers of all skill levels, particularly those looking to elevate their performance without complicating their game. Beginners will appreciate the user-friendly nature of these clubs, while mid to high handicappers can benefit from the forgiving design that helps reduce mishits. If you are aiming to improve your game, these clubs could provide the support you need to reach your goals, whether it's increasing your distance or enhancing accuracy on the course.
  • Domanda: How does the adjustable weight system work on the E522 Iron-Woods?

    Risposta: The adjustable weight system on the Tour Edge E522 Iron-Woods allows players to customize their club for optimal performance. By repositioning weights, golfers can shift their center of gravity, which aids in fine-tuning shot trajectory and maximizing distance. This feature is especially useful for adjusting your setup based on varying course conditions or personal swing characteristics. For instance, if you're facing a headwind, adjusting the weight can help maintain your ball's flight path.
  • Domanda: Can I use the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods for all types of shots?

    Risposta: Yes, the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods are designed to accommodate a wide range of shot types, including drives, approach shots, and even chip shots around the green. Their versatile design allows golfers to tackle different course situations effectively. For example, if you find yourself in a tricky lie near the fringe, these clubs can provide the control and distance needed to chip the ball accurately onto the green.
  • Domanda: What makes the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 stand out from other iron-woods?

    Risposta: What sets the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 apart is its combination of advanced technology and user-friendly design. The integration of a larger clubhead and a high-performing face material increases ball speed while maintaining forgiveness, even on off-center hits. Additionally, the iron-woods feature a low profile design that aids in launch, which is crucial for maximizing distance. This is particularly beneficial for golfers experiencing difficulty with traditional irons, enabling them to transition smoothly to iron-woods.
  • Domanda: What is the construction material used in the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods?

    Risposta: The Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods are constructed with high-quality materials, including a durable stainless steel body and a lightweight graphite shaft. This combination not only enhances the club's overall performance but also contributes to improved feel and feedback with each swing. The use of premium materials ensures that the clubs can withstand rigorous play while providing excellent transfer of energy at impact, which is critical for maximizing distance and accuracy.
  • Domanda: How does the design of the E522 Iron-Woods benefit seniors and beginners?

    Risposta: The design of the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods incorporates features that greatly benefit seniors and beginners. The lightweight construction makes it easier to swing, and the oversized clubhead increases forgiveness on off-center hits. Additionally, the low center of gravity promotes higher launch angles, helping players achieve greater distances with less effort. This makes it easier for less experienced golfers and seniors to enjoy their time on the course while improving their game.
  • Domanda: What types of grips come with the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods?

    Risposta: The Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods come equipped with high-quality grips specifically designed for comfort and control. These grips enhance your ability to maintain a secure hold throughout your swing, promoting confidence and stability. The design caters to various hand sizes and preferences, ensuring that all players can achieve a comfortable grip. This is especially beneficial for reducing fatigue during long rounds, allowing golfers to maintain their performance until the final hole.
  • Domanda: How should I care for my Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods?

    Risposta: To maintain your Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods in peak condition, it's important to clean them regularly and store them properly. Use a soft brush and warm, soapy water to remove dirt from the clubface, and dry them with a soft cloth. Also, consider using headcovers to protect them during transport. Regular maintenance not only extends the life of your clubs but also ensures optimal performance on the course, particularly when you're striving for consistent swing impact.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods in San Marino?

    Risposta: You can purchase the Tour Edge Hot Launch E522 Iron-Woods on Ubuy, a reliable online platform that offers a wide selection of golf equipment. Ubuy provides an easy shopping experience for customers looking to enhance their golf game with quality products, catering to all your needs.

Tour Edge Fairway Woods Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.