Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag
Professional training punching bag with advanced features for maximum force dispersion
Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag
Articolo #: 9789434

Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag

Articolo #: 9789434

€ 154

Dettagli del prezzo

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Giovedì, Agosto 06
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Professional training punching bag with advanced features for maximum force dispersion
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Durable Construction
Crafted from high-quality synthetic leather, the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag ensures long-lasting durability and resilience during intense workouts, making it suitable for both beginners and experienced fighters.
PowerCore Technology
Featuring innovative PowerCore technology, this heavy bag offers superior resistance and stability, allowing users to practice strikes and combinations without worrying about bag wobbling or shifting.
Versatile Training
Ideal for boxing, MMA, and fitness enthusiasts, the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag supports various training styles, from punch to kick, enhancing strength and coordination for a comprehensive workout experience.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop the professional training punching bag with advanced features for maximum force dispersion. Premium synthetic leather, heavy duty construction, and Powercore technology for durability and safety. Get yours now at Ubuy San Marino!
Sport TypeMartial Arts
Brand NameEverlast
League NameMMA
Age Range DescriptionAdult
UPC009283545536 009283574956
Global Trade Identification Number00009283545536
Model Number5808
Manufacturer Part Number5808
Included Componentsheavy bag
Unit Count1.0 Count
Item Type NameHeavy Bag
ManufacturerEverlast
Size80-Pound
Item Weight36.29 Kilograms
Item Dimensions W x H13.25"W x 53"H (33.7 cm)
ColorBlack
Outer MaterialFaux Leather
SportMartial Arts
BrandEverlast
LeagueMMA
Age Range (Description)Adult
Product Dimensions (L x W x H)13.25"W x 53"H (33.7 cm)

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Home Fitness Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals seeking an effective workout solution at home, enhancing boxing or fitness training routines.

  • Beginners in Boxing

    Perfect for newcomers to boxing, providing a sturdy and reliable option for practicing punches and techniques safely.

  • Limited Space Users

    Designed for compact storage with a unique structure, suitable for those with limited workout space in their homes.

Not Suitable For
  • Advanced Boxers

    Experienced boxers may find it lacks the weight and challenge needed for professional training purposes.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the weight of the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag?

    Risposta: The Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag is available in multiple weight options, typically ranging from 40 to 100 pounds. The choice of weight depends on your fitness level and training goals. For beginners, lighter bags are ideal to practice form and technique, while seasoned fighters may prefer heavier bags for strength and endurance training.
  • Domanda: What material is the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag made from?

    Risposta: The Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag is constructed from high-quality synthetic leather that is designed for durability and longevity. The outer material resists wear and tear from punches, kicks, and training activities. Its dense foam interior provides excellent impact absorption, making it suitable for both kickboxing and boxing workouts.
  • Domanda: Can the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag be used for kickboxing?

    Risposta: Absolutely! The Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag is specifically designed for various boxing and martial arts training, including kickboxing. Its robust design and balanced weight distribution allow for effective striking practice, and its durability ensures it withstands frequent use during intense workouts.
  • Domanda: What are the dimensions of the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag?

    Risposta: The dimensions of the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag can vary based on the weight and model. Generally, it measures around 42 inches in height and has a diameter of approximately 14 inches. These dimensions make it a versatile option for various types of strikes, from punches to kicks, providing ample surface area for effective training.
  • Domanda: How should I mount the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag?

    Risposta: Mounting the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag can be done using a heavy bag hanger, which can be attached to a wall or ceiling. Ensure that the mounting hardware is sturdy and installed correctly to handle the weight of the bag during training. It’s important to position the bag at a height that allows for comfortable striking without excessive strain.
  • Domanda: Is the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag suitable for home use?

    Risposta: Yes, the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag is well-suited for home use, especially for individuals looking to set up a personal training space. Its various weight options and compact size allow it to fit into most home gyms, making it a great addition for anyone focused on improving their boxing or kickboxing skills.
  • Domanda: How do I fill the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag?

    Risposta: The Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag comes pre-filled with a unique PowerCore filling that gives it a dynamic feel during strikes. However, if adjustments are needed, the bag features a zipper closure that allows for additional filling or adjustment as necessary. This versatility ensures that you can customize the bag to fit your training preferences.
  • Domanda: Can I use the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag for plyometric training?

    Risposta: Yes, the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag can also be utilized for plyometric training, making it an excellent choice for enhancing athletic performance. Exercises like explosive punches, knee strikes, and other dynamic movements can significantly improve speed and power when integrated into your workouts.
  • Domanda: What kind of maintenance does the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag require?

    Risposta: Maintaining the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag is straightforward. Regularly wipe down the exterior with a damp cloth to remove dust and sweat residue. Check the mounting hardware periodically to ensure everything is secure. This routine upkeep helps prolong the life of the bag, ensuring optimal performance during training sessions.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag in San Marino?

    Risposta: You can buy the Everlast PowerCore Heavy Bag in San Marino from Ubuy. They offer a wide selection of sports equipment, including this heavy bag, along with various delivery options to cater to your needs.

Everlast Heavy Bags 5808 Editorial Review

The Everlast Black Powercore Nevatear Heavy Bag is a great addition to any home gym. It is a heavy-duty bag that is shipped filled and has a loop on the bottom to secure to the floor. It is not waterproof and should be used indoors to make it last longer. The bag is sturdy and provides resistance when striking and kicking, making it suitable for daily use. However, it is essential to buy a bag that suits your skill level and size. The bag is relatively easy to move, making it portable.

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Sturdy and durable
  • Shipped filled with a loop on the bottom to secure to the floor
  • Suitable for daily use
  • Easy to move around
  • Provides resistance when striking and kicking

Contro

  • Not waterproof and should be used indoors

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.3/5 9200 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.