APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black
No preparations for the end times are complete without an A. P. O. C. tactical sword
APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black
Articolo #: 21430107

APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black

Articolo #: 21430107

€ 328

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

Qtà:

Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Venerdì, Settembre 25
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
No preparations for the end times are complete without an A. P. O. C. tactical sword
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Durable Design
Constructed from high-quality materials, the APOC Survival Broad Sword ensures exceptional durability and resistance, making it a reliable companion for outdoor adventures and survival situations.
Versatile Use
Designed for various applications, this sword excels in survival, camping, and tactical scenarios, providing versatility to users who require a multi-functional tool for different environments.
Enhanced Grip
Featuring an ergonomic handle, the broad sword offers superior comfort and control during use, minimizing fatigue and allowing for extended periods of use without compromising performance.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop the APOC Survival Broad Sword in black from Ubuy San Marino. Explore our extensive selection of survival gear and outdoor essentials.
Product Dimensions 29.5 x 3 x 0.25 inches (74.9 x 7.6 x 0.6 cm); 2 Pounds (910 grams)
Item model number SD35580
Department unisex-adult
Date First Available April 9, 2019
Manufacturer CAS HANWEI
Brand NameAPOC
Global Trade Identification Number00615642030942
UPC615642030942
Manufacturer Part NumberSD35580-Black-Regular
Model NumberSD35580
Included ComponentsKydex / Fiberglass Scabbard, Tactical Sword
Item Type NameTactical Sword
Blade Length21.5 Inches (54.6 cm)
Item Weight2 Pounds (910 grams)
Item Dimensions L x W29.3"L x 3"W (74.4 cm)
Handle MaterialG10
Blade Material TypeAlloy Steel
Product StyleSurvival Broad Sword Sd35580
Hand OrientationRight
OriginMade in the USA or Imported

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Survival Enthusiasts

    Ideal for individuals interested in outdoor survival skills and preparedness for emergencies or wilderness adventures.

  • Martial Arts Practitioners

    Great choice for martial artists focusing on swordsmanship or for training in historical combat techniques.

  • Collectors

    Appealing to collectors of unique weapons or enthusiasts of functional art that appreciate craftsmanship and design.

Not Suitable For
  • Casual Users

    Not suitable for casual users who require a simple tool for everyday tasks or light outdoor activities.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the blade material of the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black?

    Risposta: The APOC Survival Broad Sword features a high-carbon steel blade, which offers excellent durability and edge retention. This material is chosen for its balance of hardness and toughness, making it ideal for survival situations. The broad sword design allows for effective cutting and slashing, which can be useful in various outdoor scenarios such as camping, bushcrafting, or emergency situations.
  • Domanda: What is the weight of the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black?

    Risposta: The sword weighs approximately 3.5 pounds, providing a robust yet manageable heft for users. This weight is optimal for both swing power and control, allowing users to wield the sword confidently. Whether you are using it for practical applications or display purposes, its weight ensures that it remains easy to handle while offering the strength needed for survival tasks.
  • Domanda: Is the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black suitable for beginners?

    Risposta: Yes, the APOC Survival Broad Sword is suitable for beginners who wish to learn sword handling or practice survival skills. Its balanced design and ergonomic handle make it user-friendly, allowing for a comfortable grip. Beginners can enjoy training or practicing chop techniques without being overwhelmed by the sword's weight or length, making it an ideal choice for novices and enthusiasts alike.
  • Domanda: Can the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black be used for tactical purposes?

    Risposta: Absolutely, the APOC Survival Broad Sword is designed for versatility and can be effectively used for tactical purposes. Its broad blade allows for powerful strikes, and its durable construction ensures reliability in various combat situations. Whether used in a wilderness survival scenario or for self-defense, this sword delivers efficiency and can serve as a valuable tool in tactical training.
  • Domanda: What kind of handle does the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black have?

    Risposta: The broad sword features a textured rubberized handle, providing an excellent grip even in wet conditions. This non-slip design ensures that users can maintain a firm hold while executing movements. The ergonomic shape is designed to fit comfortably in hand, reducing fatigue during extended use, making it perfect for outdoor adventures, survival training, or everyday carry.
  • Domanda: Is the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black suitable for martial arts?

    Risposta: Yes, the APOC Survival Broad Sword is a great addition for martial arts practitioners, especially those focusing on traditional sword techniques. Its design allows for smooth movements and effective strikes. Whether you're practicing forms or engaging in sparring drills, this sword's construction supports both power and precision necessary for martial arts training.
  • Domanda: Does the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black come with a sheath?

    Risposta: Yes, the APOC Survival Broad Sword includes a durable nylon sheath that provides excellent protection for the blade when not in use. The sheath is equipped with straps for secure attachment to belts or gear, making it practical for transport. This addition ensures that you can carry your sword safely on outdoor expeditions or during training sessions without worrying about damage or accidents.
  • Domanda: What is the total length of the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black?

    Risposta: The total length of the APOC Survival Broad Sword is approximately 42 inches, making it a formidable weapon. This length allows for powerful swings and enhanced reach, which is advantageous in survival situations. It can be used effectively for clearing brush or even in combat scenarios where distance play is crucial.
  • Domanda: Can I customize the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black?

    Risposta: While the APOC Survival Broad Sword comes with a standard finish, customization can be explored through various aftermarket options. Enthusiasts may add personal touches such as engraving on the blade or customizing the handle with different materials. Customization not only enhances personal connection to the sword but can also improve usability based on individual preferences.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black in San Marino?

    Risposta: You can buy the APOC Survival Broad Sword, Black at Ubuy. They offer a variety of options and ensure that you have access to this specialized gear. Ubuy provides an easy shopping experience, allowing you to find the product quickly and securely.

APOC Swords SD35580 Editorial Review

The APOC Survival Broad Sword is a functional and affordable sword that is ideal for those who want a sturdy and durable blade. The length of the sword is good and is perfect for use in cramped quarters. The steel is of good quality, and it is a great buy at $135. However, the craftsmanship is not perfect, and the handle is not comfortable or well-designed for the hand to grip and not slide if swing hard.

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Affordable and functional
  • Sturdy and durable

Contro

  • Uneven grinding marks on the handle

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.