Drymax Golf Crew Sock
Keep your feet drier and more comfortable while golfing with Drymax Golf Socks!
Drymax Golf Crew Sock
Articolo #: 12766199

Drymax Golf Crew Sock

Articolo #: 12766199

€ 28

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Mercoledì, Settembre 09
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Keep your feet drier and more comfortable while golfing with Drymax Golf Socks!
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Moisture Management
Drymax technology wicks moisture away, keeping feet dry and comfortable during long rounds. Unlike competitors, it ensures no blisters or discomfort, enhancing performance on the course.
Arch Support
Designed with targeted arch support, these socks reduce fatigue and improve stability. This unique feature sets them apart, providing optimal comfort for avid golfers during extended play.
Durable Construction
Crafted from high-quality materials, Drymax Golf Socks resist wear and tear, ensuring longevity. Their durability translates to great value, making them an essential investment for serious golfers.

Dettagli del prodotto

Explore a wide range of Drymax Golf Crew Socks at Ubuy San Marino. High-performance socks that will keep you comfortable on the golf course. Order yours today!
Package Dimensions 1 x 1 x 1 inches (2.5 x 2.5 x 2.5 cm); 1 pounds (450 grams)
Item model number D218
Department mens
Date First Available May 15, 2008
Manufacturer Drymax
Brand NameDrymax
Age Range DescriptionAdult
Unit Count2 Count
ColorBlack X 2 Pack
PatternSolid
StyleModern
Rise StyleCrew Length
OccasionMother's Day
MaterialMesh
Fabric TypeMesh
Product Care InstructionsMachine Wash
Shoe Height MapCrew
Fabric typeMesh
Care instructionsMachine Wash

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Golf Enthusiasts

    Ideal for golfers seeking moisture management and comfort during long rounds on the course.

  • Active Lifestyles

    Perfect for anyone engaging in outdoor activities requiring support and cushioning for their feet.

  • Warm Weather Use

    Designed to keep feet dry and comfortable in warm conditions, reducing blisters and irritation.

Not Suitable For
  • Cold Weather Wear

    Not suitable for extremely cold conditions as they may not provide enough insulation for warmth.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

Drymax Golf Crew Sock

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What materials are used in Drymax Golf Crew Socks?

    Risposta: Drymax Golf Crew Socks are made of a blend of high-quality materials including moisture-wicking fibers, polyester, and nylon. These materials are designed to keep your feet dry and comfortable even during long rounds of golf. The breathable construction allows for airflow while the moisture management system helps to prevent blisters, making them ideal for avid golfers.
  • Domanda: How do Drymax Golf Crew Socks improve comfort on the golf course?

    Risposta: The design of Drymax Golf Crew Socks includes features such as cushioned soles and arch support that enhance comfort during play. This extra padding absorbs impact, reducing foot fatigue, while the arch support improves stability in your golf shoes. As a result, these socks can improve your overall performance and comfort on the golf course.
  • Domanda: Can Drymax Golf Crew Socks help prevent blisters?

    Risposta: Yes, Drymax Golf Crew Socks are specifically designed to minimize the risk of blisters. The moisture-wicking technology keeps your feet dry, which is crucial in preventing friction that leads to blisters. Additionally, the snug fit prevents excessive movement within the shoe, further reducing the chance of blister formation during a round.
  • Domanda: Are Drymax Golf Crew Socks suitable for all weather conditions?

    Risposta: Absolutely, Drymax Golf Crew Socks are engineered to perform well in both hot and cold weather. Their moisture-wicking properties ensure that sweat is managed effectively in warmer conditions, while the insulation prevents heat loss in chillier temperatures. As a result, they provide all-season comfort, making them a versatile choice for any golfer.
  • Domanda: What sizes are available for Drymax Golf Crew Socks?

    Risposta: Drymax Golf Crew Socks come in a variety of sizes to ensure the perfect fit for every golfer. Typically, they range from small to extra-large, accommodating various foot sizes. Ensuring a proper fit is critical, as it enhances comfort and performance by reducing the risk of slipping and bunching inside your golf shoes.
  • Domanda: How should I care for my Drymax Golf Crew Socks?

    Risposta: To maintain the performance and longevity of Drymax Golf Crew Socks, it’s recommended to wash them in cold water and tumble dry on low heat. Avoid using fabric softeners or bleach, as these can degrade the moisture-wicking properties. Proper care ensures they remain effective in managing moisture and providing comfort during play.
  • Domanda: Can I wear Drymax Golf Crew Socks for activities other than golf?

    Risposta: Definitely, Drymax Golf Crew Socks are versatile and can be worn for various activities beyond golf. Their comfort and moisture-wicking features make them an excellent choice for hiking, running, or even casual wear. Many users appreciate the all-day comfort these socks provide for leisurely activities as well.
  • Domanda: What is the cushioning level of Drymax Golf Crew Socks?

    Risposta: Drymax Golf Crew Socks feature medium cushioning that strikes a balance between support and comfort. This level of cushioning provides adequate protection from impact while not being overly bulky. Perfect for golfers who require comfort on the greens, these socks ensure that your feet feel great even after hours on the course.
  • Domanda: Are Drymax Golf Crew Socks suitable for wide feet?

    Risposta: Yes, Drymax Golf Crew Socks are designed with a stretchy fit that accommodates various foot shapes, including wider feet. The elastic properties of the material provide flexibility while ensuring that the sock stays in place during play. This makes them an ideal choice for golfers looking for both comfort and performance.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy Drymax Golf Crew Sock in San Marino?

    Risposta: You can purchase Drymax Golf Crew Socks in San Marino through Ubuy. Ubuy offers a convenient online shopping experience, allowing you to browse different styles and sizes, ensuring you find the perfect pair to enhance your golfing experience.

Drymax Women D218 Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Excellent moisture-wicking
  • Comfortable for long wear
  • Durable material
  • Good arch support
  • Breathable design

Contro

  • Sizing may be a bit off.

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.