E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat
Use genuine OEM parts for safety, reliability, and performance.
E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat
Articolo #: 34190097

E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat

Articolo #: 34190097

€ 217

Dettagli del prezzo

Escluse spese di spedizione e doganali ( Le spese di spedizione e doganali saranno calcolate al momento del pagamento )

*Tutti gli articoli verranno importati da Stati Uniti

Disponibile
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA
Ordina subito e ricevilo entro Mercoledì, Settembre 09
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Use genuine OEM parts for safety, reliability, and performance.
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Precision Control
Equipped with advanced temperature regulation, ensuring optimal defrost timing to prolong appliance life and enhance energy efficiency.
Versatile Compatibility
Designed to fit a wide range of refrigeration systems, making it an ideal choice for various models and reducing replacement hassles.
Durable Construction
Built with high-quality materials for longevity, offering reliable performance and reducing the frequency of replacements for cost savings.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat online at a best price in San Marino. B00VV52P06
ConfigurationCompact Freezerless
Number of Doors2
Defrost System TypeAutomatic
Form FactorCompact
Cooling MethodCompressor
ColorWhite
PatternSolid
Installation TypeCountertop, Freestanding
Specification Metoem
Brand NameHussmann
Model NumberHUSE206100
Unit Count1 Count
ManufacturerHussmann
Manufacturer Part NumberE206100
BrandHussmann
Defrost SystemAutomatic
Item Weight0.5 lbs (230 grams)

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Refrigeration Technicians

    Ideal for technicians needing reliable defrost thermostats for consistent performance in various refrigerator models.

  • DIY Appliance Repair

    A great choice for home enthusiasts looking to replace malfunctioning defrost thermostats in household refrigerators.

  • Commercial Kitchens

    Benefits commercial kitchen operators who require efficient temperature management in refrigeration systems to preserve food quality.

Not Suitable For
  • Non-Technical Users

    Not suitable for individuals without technical knowledge or experience, as installation can be complex and require expertise.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • Domanda: What is the E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat?

    Risposta: The E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat is a vital component used in refrigeration systems, primarily for managing defrost cycles in appliances like refrigerators and freezers. It helps to regulate the temperature and prevent ice buildup, ensuring optimal performance and efficiency. Essentially, this thermostat functions to maintain an ideal temperature, promoting effective cooling while reducing energy consumption.
  • Domanda: How does the E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat work?

    Risposta: The E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat works by monitoring the temperature inside your refrigeration unit. When the temperature reaches a specific set point, the tstats activates the defrost cycle, which melts any ice that has accumulated on the evaporator coils. This process is crucial for maintaining moisture levels and preventing blockages that can impede the cooling efficiency.
  • Domanda: Why should I replace my defrost thermostat?

    Risposta: You should consider replacing your defrost thermostat if you notice issues like excessive frost buildup, inconsistent temperatures, or your refrigerator running continuously. A faulty defrost thermostat can hinder the defrost cycle, leading to increased energy consumption and reduced appliance lifespan. Upgrading this part can enhance your appliance's efficiency and help you maintain proper food storage conditions.
  • Domanda: What are the symptoms of a faulty defrost thermostat?

    Risposta: Common symptoms of a faulty defrost thermostat include frequent frost accumulation inside the freezer, irregular cooling, and unusual noises from the fridge during operation. If your appliance seems to be cycling on and off frequently or if you notice water pooling in the bottom of your refrigerator, these could all be indicators that the defrost thermostat is malfunctioning.
  • Domanda: Can I install the E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat myself?

    Risposta: Yes, you can install the E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat yourself, provided you have some basic knowledge of appliance repair and safety precautions. Typically, the installation involves disconnecting the appliance from power, locating the old thermostat, and replacing it with the new one. Detailed instructions are often included with the product, ensuring a smooth installation process.
  • Domanda: What tools do I need to replace the defrost thermostat?

    Risposta: To replace the defrost thermostat, you will generally need a screwdriver (flathead and Phillips), a multimeter for testing electrical connections, and possibly pliers or wire strippers. Having these tools on hand can make the replacement process more efficient and straightforward. It’s also recommended to check your model's specific instructions to ensure you have the correct tools available.
  • Domanda: Is the E206100, 14T32 30221 compatible with all refrigerator brands?

    Risposta: The E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat is compatible with a range of refrigerator brands; however, it’s essential to verify compatibility with your specific model. Checking the product specifications and consulting your appliance’s manual can help ensure you purchase the correct replacement part for seamless integration into your system.
  • Domanda: How long does a defrost thermostat usually last?

    Risposta: Defrost thermostats can typically last for many years, but their lifespan can be significantly impacted by factors like usage frequency and overall appliance maintenance. Regularly cleaning your refrigerator and ensuring adequate airflow can prolong its components, including the defrost thermostat. Signs of wear may prompt you to check the part for potential replacement.
  • Domanda: What should I do if my new defrost thermostat isn’t working?

    Risposta: If your new defrost thermostat isn’t working, the first step is to check the installation for proper connections and placement. If everything is correctly installed, use a multimeter to assess the thermostat's functionality, ensuring it’s capable of detecting temperature changes. If issues persist, it might be a good idea to consult a professional technician for further diagnosis.
  • Domanda: Where can I buy E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat in San Marino?

    Risposta: You can buy the E206100, 14T32 30221 Defrost Term Tstat conveniently on Ubuy in San Marino. Ubuy is a reliable e-commerce platform that offers a range of appliance parts, ensuring you can find what you need for your repair projects with ease. Their user-friendly interface allows you to search and order products quickly.

Hussmann Display Refrigerators HUSE206100 Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni dei clienti

1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Vantaggi

  • Accurate temperature control
  • Durable build quality
  • Easy installation process
  • Compatible with multiple models
  • Reliable performance in defrost cycles

Contro

  • Rare calibration adjustments needed

Affidabilità della piattaforma e fiducia degli acquirenti

trustpilot logo
4.2/5 9250 + reviews
Leggi le recensioni
MA
Mohammad
Acquirente verificato

“Excellent quality and original too,when ubuy send original things I will appreciate that ,I very satisfied thank you”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
CK
Chitra
Acquirente verificato

“The order and delivery progress was communicated very well. Package arrived within the estimated time. Products arrived as expected in good condition.”

22-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
K
kund
Acquirente verificato

“Good supply of products. Safe payment methods, and shipment worldwide! Genuine products.”

23-Jul-26 · via Trustpilot
OO
Onesi
Acquirente verificato

“Was my first time buying a product from Ubuy, but I found it so helpful. This is reliable. Gonna place a new order!”

22 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
SJ
SAO JOHN
Acquirente verificato

“Ubuy is a great online platform to buy stuff. Reliable, fast delivery time and great value for money. I've been using Ubuy online shopping platform for three years now and will continue to do so.”

23 July 2026 · via Trustpilot
Pagamento sicuro Consegna in tutto il mondo Resi facili Prodotti originali

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.