MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer
Articolo #: 92837148

MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer

Articolo #: 92837148

€ 230

Price Details

Excluding Shipping & Custom charges ( Shipping and custom charges will be calculated on checkout )

*All items will import from Stati Uniti

In magazzino
Stati Uniti Importato dal negozio USA

QTY:

Ordina subito e indossalo Monday, Luglio 13
I nostri principali partner logistici
  • fedex
  • dhl
Garanzia U-Care:
Nessuna
Seleziona un piano
fast shipping

Consegna
veloce

free return

Reso
gratuito*

Imballaggio sicuro

Imballaggio sicuro

Prodotti originali al 100%

Prodotti originali al 100%

pci-dss

Conformità PCI DSS

iso certified

Certificazione ISO 27001


paypal payment
visa payment
mastercard payment
Note: Step Down Voltage Transformer required for using electronics products of Stati Uniti store (110-120). Recommended power converters Acquista ora.

Cosa salta all'occhio

Vibration Reduction
The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer significantly minimizes vibrations, enhancing accuracy. Its advanced design allows users to maintain a steady shot, ensuring improved performance in all shooting conditions.
Diseño ligero
Crafted with a focus on weight efficiency, the Flatline Stabilizer aids in better maneuverability without compromising stability. This lightweight feature makes it ideal for extended use in the field.
Customizable Options
The stabilizer's customizable weights and lengths offer shooters a tailored experience. Users can adjust to fit their preferences, leading to optimized performance and increased confidence during use.

Dettagli del prodotto

Shop MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer online at a best price in San Marino. B082QMYN12
Peso del artículo0,8 libbre (360 grammi)

A chi è consigliato?

Suitable For
  • Archery Enthusiasts

    Perfect for archers wanting improved balance and vibration reduction during their shooting sessions for enhanced accuracy.

  • Hunting Professionals

    Ideal for hunters seeking stability in varying conditions, leading to precise shots and overall better performance.

  • Tiro competitivo

    A great choice for competitive shooters who need consistent performance and stability during competitions for higher scores.

Not Suitable For
  • Beginner Archers

    May be overwhelming for beginners who may not be ready for advanced stabilizers and their effects on shooting.

  • Usuarios Casual

    Not ideal for casual users who do not require advanced stabilizing equipment for occasional shooting activities.

  • Compradores Conscientes del Presupuesto

    Potentially expensive for those on a tight budget who might prefer simpler, more affordable stabilizer options.

DESCRIZIONE DEL PRODOTTO

MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer

Hai qualche domanda? chatta con noi

Domande e risposte dei clienti

  • domanda: What is the primary purpose of the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer Green Ambush (8")?

    Rispondere: The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is designed specifically to enhance the stability of your bow during shooting. By reducing vibrations and bow torque, it helps improve accuracy and follow-through during your shot. The 8" length offers a balanced feel, making it suitable for both hunting and target shooting scenarios where precision is essential.
  • domanda: How does the design of the Flatline Stabilizer benefit bow performance?

    Rispondere: The aerodynamic design of the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer minimizes wind resistance and contributes to a smoother shooting experience. Its unique construction allows for improved weight distribution on the bow, which can lead to enhanced control and reduced fatigue while aiming. This makes it particularly advantageous in field conditions where stability is key.
  • domanda: Is the Green Ambush color option suitable for all hunting environments?

    Rispondere: Yes, the Green Ambush color of the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is designed to blend into natural surroundings, making it an excellent choice for various hunting environments. Whether you're in dense woods or open fields, this color helps maintain a low profile and enhances your camouflage, contributing to your overall stealth during hunts.
  • domanda: Can the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer be used with any bow type?

    Rispondere: While the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is optimized for MATHEWS bows, it is compatible with most bows on the market that have a stabilizer arm mount. This versatility allows archers to enhance their setup without being restricted to a specific brand. Be sure to check your bow’s specifications for compatibility to ensure optimal performance.
  • domanda: What materials are used in the construction of the Flatline Stabilizer?

    Rispondere: The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is crafted using high-quality materials that ensure durability and performance. The use of lightweight yet sturdy components allows for a balance of strength and agility, enabling archers to maintain control without added weight. This construction method makes it suitable for prolonged use in demanding conditions, whether in the field or at the range.
  • domanda: How does the weight of the Flatline Stabilizer affect bow handling?

    Rispondere: The MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer is designed to offer the right amount of weight for enhancing bow handling characteristics. A properly weighted stabilizer can reduce bow jump and increase steadiness during aiming. This is especially beneficial during critical shots, providing archers with the confidence they need when accuracy truly matters.
  • domanda: What length is best for my needs: the 8" or another option?

    Rispondere: The 8" version of the Flatline Stabilizer strikes a good balance between maneuverability and stability. This length is particularly advantageous for hunters who need to navigate through tighter spaces or for competitive shooters who require quick adjustments. Consider your shooting style and environment when choosing the length that meets your performance goals.
  • domanda: How do I properly install the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer?

    Rispondere: To install the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer, begin by locating the stabilizer mount on your bow riser. Carefully screw the stabilizer into the mount until it feels secure but avoid overtightening, which could damage the bow. Once installed, adjust the angle for ideal balance and comfort during your shooting stance, ensuring it meets your specific shooting technique.
  • domanda: Are there specific maintenance tips for the Flatline Stabilizer?

    Rispondere: Maintaining your MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer involves routine inspections for wear and ensuring all connections are secure. Keeping it clean from mud and debris after use in the field extends its lifespan. Regularly check the stabilizer’s mounting to prevent any loosening that can impact performance, ensuring optimal functionality for every shooting session.
  • domanda: Where can I buy the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer Green Ambush (8") in San Marino?

    Rispondere: You can purchase the MATHEWS Flatline Stabilizer Green Ambush (8") on Ubuy, which offers a variety of options for international shopping. Ubuy specializes in providing access to a broad range of products, ensuring you can find the right stabilizer suited to your archery needs and preferences.

MATHEWS Stabilizers Editorial Review

Nessuna recensione editoriale trovata

Recensioni e valutazioni del cliente

5.0
1 valutazioni dei clienti
  • 5 stella
    100%
  • 4 stella
    0%
  • 3 stella
    0%
  • 2 stella
    0%
  • 1 stella
    0%

Recensisci questo prodotto

Condividi le tue impressioni con altri clienti

Cronologia dei prezzi del prodotto

Informazioni importanti

  • Limitazioni: per i prodotti spediti a livello internazionale, si prega di notare che ogni garanzia del produttore potrebbe non essere valida, le opzioni di assistenza del produttore potrebbero non essere disponibili, i manuali del prodotto, le istruzioni e gli avvisi di sicurezza potrebbero non essere nella lingua del paese di destinazione. I prodotti (e i materiali di accompagnamento) potrebbero non essere progettati in conformità con gli standard, le specifiche e i requisiti di etichettatura del paese di destinazione e i prodotti potrebbero non essere conformi alla tensione di rete del paese di destinazione e ad altri standard elettrici (richiedendo l'uso di un adattatore o di un trasformatore, se necessario). Il destinatario è responsabile di assicurare che il prodotto possa essere legalmente importato nel paese di destinazione. Quando si ordina da Ubuy o dai suoi affiliati, il destinatario è l'importatore registrato ed è tenuto a rispettare tutte le leggi e i regolamenti del paese di destinazione.
  • Non tutti i prodotti elencati su Ubuy sono in vendita, poiché Ubuy è un motore di ricerca globale. I prodotti sono soggetti a regolamenti di esportazione/commercio.